Home The Club Senior Cricket Junior Cricket Reports Reviews Sponsors Links
COWBRIDGE CRICKET CLUB


 Junior Fixtures 2021

ALL MATCHES START AT 6PM, EXCEPT THE UNDER 9's

Under 13s Blacks (A League)– Tuesdays 6.00pm


Date

Opposition

Venue

April

27th

Penarth Greens

H

May

4th

Miskin Manor Antelopes

H


11th

Penarth Golds

H


18th

Cardiff

A


25th

Lisvane Griffins

H

June

1st

St Fagans

A


8th

St Fagans B

A


15th

Penarth Greens

A


22nd

Lisvane Griffins

A


29th

St Fagans

H

July

6th

Penarth Golds

A


13th

Miskin Manor Antelopes

A


20th

Cardiff

H


27th

St Fagans B

H

Under 15s (B League) - Thursdays  6.00pm


Date

Opposition

Venue

May

6th

Barry Athletic

A


20th

Pentyrch

H


27th

Vale

A

June

3rd

Radyr

A


10th

Cardiff Blacks

H


17th

Miskin Manor Badgers

H


24th

Bye


July

1st

Llandaff Blue

H


8th

Pentyrch

A


15th

Whitchurch Heath

A


22nd

Vale

H

Under 9’s Advanced Mini Tournaments

SUNDAYS 10.00am to 12.30pm

Please arrive at ground at 9.30am


Date

Ground

Host Club is in Bold

Then Teams  1, 2 & 3

May

16th

H

Cowbridge Greens; Cardiff Greens;

Cowbridge Blacks; Cardiff Reds


23rd

H

Cowbridge Greens; Llandaff Reds;

Cowbridge Blacks; St Fagans


30th

CF15 8AA

Radyr Golds; Cowbridge Greens;

Pentyrch Tykes A; Cowbridge Blacks





June

6th

CF15 9QJ

Pentyrch Tykes A; Cowbridge Greens;

Llandaff Reds; Cowbridge Blacks


13th

CF15 8AA

Radyr Golds; Cowbridge Greens;

Pentyrch Tykes A; Cowbridge Blacks


20th

CF14 7JH

Cardiff Blacks; Cowbridge Greens;

Cardiff Blues; Cowbridge Blacks





July

4th

CF14 7JH

Cardiff Blacks; Cowbridge Greens;

Cardiff Blues; Cowbridge Blacks


11th

CF64 3QG

Penarth Golds; Cowbridge Blacks;

St Fagans; Penarth Greens


Click Here to See Results

Under 13s Greens (B League) - Tuesdays  6.00pm


Date

Opposition

Venue

April

27th

Barry Athletic Yellows

A

May

4th

Vale Vikings Yellows

A


11th

Penarth Bears

H


18th

Vale Vikings Blues

H


25th

Barry Athletic Purples

A

June

1st

Miskin Manor Badgers

H


8th

Pentyrch

H


15th

Miskin Manor Badgers

H


22nd

Barry Athletic Purples

H


29th

Barry Athletic Yellows

A

July

6th

Penarth Bears

A


13th

Vale Vikings Blues

H


20th

Vale Vikings Yellows

A


27th

Pentyrch

A

Under 11s Blacks (A League) - Mondays  6.00pm


Date

Opposition

Venue

April

26th

St Fagans Stags

H

May

3rd

Lisvane Griffins

H


10th

Penarth Greens

A


17th

Cardiff

A


24th

Lisvane Minotaurs

H


31st

Miskin Manor Antelopes

H

June

7th

Pentyrch Rams

A


14th

Miskin Manor Antelopes

A


21st

Lisvane Minotaurs

A


28th

St Fagans Stags

A

July

5th

Penarth Greens

H


12th

Lisvane Griffins

A


19th

Cardiff

H


26th

Pentyrch Rams

H

Under 11s Greens (B League) - Mondays  6.00pm


Date

Opposition

Venue

April

26th

Barry Athletic Yellows

A

May

3rd

Vale Vikings

A


10th

Penarth Golds

H


17th

Barry Athletic Purples

A


24th

Creigiau

A


31st

BREAK


June

7th

Barry Athletic Purples

H


14th

Creigiau

H


21st

Barry Athletic Yellows

H


28th

Vale Vikings

H

July

5th

Penarth Golds

A

Under 9’s Intermediate Mini Tournaments

SUNDAYS 10.00am to 12.30pm

Please arrive at ground at 9.30am

May

16th

CF15 8AA

Radyr Greens; Miskin Red;

Cowbridge Reds; Miskin Yellow


23rd

CF62 5TQ

Barry Purples; Radyr Green;

Pentyrch Tykes B; Cowbridge Reds


30th

H

Cowbridge Reds; Llandaff Blue;

Pentyrch Tykes B; Whitchurch Cubs





June

6th

CF15 9NT

Creigiau; Pentyrch Tykes B;

Cowbridge Reds; Radyr Green


13th

CF72 8PE

Miskin Green; Cowbridge Reds;

Miskin Blue; Llandaff Blue


20th

CF35 5BA

Vale Vikings B; Miskin Red;

Cowbridge Reds; Radyr Green





July

4th

CF15 8AA

Radyr Greens; Cowbridge Reds;

Miskin Yellow; Cardiff Oranges


11th

CF62 5TQ

Barry Purples; Cardiff Orange;

Cowbridge Reds; Cardiff Purples